curtis.jpg

OneLastCigarette: did you listen to that 50 song
JCP001: not yet
OneLastCigarette: ok
OneLastCigarette: lets review it
JCP001: is it bad ass or funny?
OneLastCigarette: listen to it
JCP001: he gits it
OneLastCigarette: i gitit!
OneLastCigarette: theres a remix with ludacris, but its not as good
JCP001: 50 cracks me up
OneLastCigarette: hes a comedian
OneLastCigarette: i took quarter water, sold it in bottles for two bucks
JCP001: i hate seeing him perform on shows. he sucks. zero stage presence for a rapper
OneLastCigarette: yeah. i never put too many expec into rap shows though
JCP001: dude, it’s a case quarter water
OneLastCigarette: spank rock was sick a couple weeks ago though
OneLastCigarette: you got a case quarter, son?
OneLastCigarette: 50 said if kanye sells more than him the fist week he’ll never make a solo record again
JCP001: same for kanye?
OneLastCigarette: nah
OneLastCigarette: shits drop 9/11
JCP001: son
OneLastCigarette: i think when he says “”do not fuck with the kid, i get biz with the cig, i can really live, you dig?” he means he will fucking shoot you
JCP001: what?
OneLastCigarette: lyrics
JCP001: ah ok
JCP001: i’m just pissed that i’m gonna hear this blasting from cars until it gets too cold to keep your windows open
OneLastCigarette: i hear this shit all day long out of cars in bk
JCP001: actually, it’ll beat the reggae-ton
OneLastCigarette: apparently albanian kids with unibrows run new york
JCP001: i’m having flashbacks to high school
OneLastCigarette: say whatever you want about this dude and his shitty sophomore lp, this song is fucking dope
OneLastCigarette: what do you give this 50 single
OneLastCigarette: it has a video
JCP001: awesome
OneLastCigarette: i havent seen it. is it?
JCP001: everything’s green in it cuz he gits money
JCP001: he’s so emotionless
OneLastCigarette: hes a coldhearted gangsta
JCP001: i give it a 3, cuz kanye’s gonna be the man
JCP001: but 50 got black chicks with blonde hair in this video.
OneLastCigarette: i dont know. ive heard 3 songs from graduation and the only one i liked at all is stronger. yeah, the one with the daft punk sample…
OneLastCigarette: i give this a 4. this is a legitimate summer banger
OneLastCigarette: im entirely into this song
OneLastCigarette: i listen to it on repeat
JCP001: while you’re getting ready to go out? does it get you psyched?
OneLastCigarette: i put it on when i smoke weed
OneLastCigarette: makes me feel like a hard ass thug, son
JCP001: walk a mile in my shoes
_______________________________________________________________
JCP001:3stars.jpg OneLastCigarette:4stars.jpg

Advertisements